Wiltshire Schools' Athletics Association

Best Performances up to and including Championships 2016

Minor Girls

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m A.Payne-Bonnick WW 13.2 2010
200m A.Payne-Bonnick WW 28.1 2010
800m S.Kallick Sal 02:28.3 2009
1500m S.Kallick Sal 05:08.8 2009
70m Hurd J.Stephens NW 12.1 1971
70m Hurd M.Petigrew Sw 12.1 1982
Relay Swindon Sw 56.7 1970

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump L.Matthews Sal 1.52 2015
Long Jump P.Wellington D/M 4.8 1977
Shot - 2.72kg M.Hole Sal 8.85 2015

Minor Boys

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m L.Smith Sw1 12.5 2002
200m L.Smith Sw1 26.2 2002
800m R.Howorth WW 02:12.3 2014
1500m J.Howorth WW 04:40.9 2012
70m Hurd A.Palk Sal 11.5 1977
Relay North Wilts NW 54.3 1992

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump R.Lioneti Sal 1.53 2015
Long Jump N.Hayden NW 5.42 1976
Shot - 2.72kg A.Ttwheam WW 9.08 2014

Junior Girls

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m E.O'Neill WW 12.6 2003
200m A.Alex-Holmes WW 26.2 2009
800m A.Mundell Sal 02:15.7 2010
1500m E.Lambourne Sw1 04:44.7 2002
75m Hurd K.Chapman SW 11.5 2010
Relay West Wilts WW 53.4 2009

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump G.Chambers NW 1.7 2014
Long Jump P.Wellington D/M 5.1 1979
Long Jump S.Rees ThN 5.1 1988
Shot - 3kg M.Hole Sal 10.13 2016
Shot - 3.25kg S.Merritt Sal 12.96 2012
Discus S.Merritt Sal 34.89 2011
Javelin - 500g O.Knight Sal 32.46 2015
Javelin - 600g K.Morgan Sal 37.9 1994
Pole Vault Z.Bishop NW 1.65 2015
Hammer - 3g K.Loach NW 28.63 2016

Junior Boys

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m W.Kennedy WW 11.3 2012
200m J.Hutchinson Ken 23.3 2003
200m W.Kennedy WW 23.3 2012
300m S.Waddell Sw 37.8 2015
400m L.Smith Sw 53.4 2004
400m R.Brown NW 53.4 2009
800m A.Fulford Ths 01:59.3 1996
1500m R.Howorth WW 04:11.4 2016
80m Hurd J.Collins NW 11.6 2015
Relay Kennet Ken 47.5 1994

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump J.Poulton Sal 1.77 2009
Pole Vault N.Hunt Ken 3.55 2012
Long Jump B.Hill Ken 5.95 2010
Triple Jump A.Harris NW 12.63 1998
Shot C.Scire D/M 14.42 1977
Discus E.Wiltshire WW 35.71 2012
Javlin C.Green WW 59.1 1994
Hammer D.Southby Sw 49.17 2009

Intermediate Girls

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m S.Fielding Ken 12.3 2003
200m H.Clatworthy WW 25.4 1988
300m A.Clifford Sal 40.3 2009
800m L.Bleaken NW 02:13.0 2011
1500m G.Shepherd NW 04:35.4 2013
3000m Y.Smith Sw1 10:37.7 2005
80m Hurd I Dawn-Lane Ken 11.9 2016
80m Hurd J.Blundell Ken 11.9 2016
300m Hurd L.Clifford Sal 44 2012
Relay West Wilts WW 51.5 2005

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump H.Cumming NW 1.71 2007
Pole Vault C.Dyer Ken 3.2 2012
Long Jump H.Paxton Sal 5.55 2000
Triple Jump H.Thompson NW 11.1 2007
Shot - 3kg S.Merritt Sal 13.66 2014
Shot - 4kg S.Merritt Sal 11.7 2013
Discus S.Merrit Sal 42.5 2014
Javelin - 500g O.Knight Sal 35.83 2016
Javelin - 600g K.Morgan Sal 46.4 1995
Hammer - 3kg EJ.Webb WW 53.76 2014
Hammer - 4kg EJ.Webb WW 43.68 2013

Intermediate Boys

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m J.Boreham NW 11.1 2003
100m W.Kennedy WW 11.1 2013
200m D.Talbot WW 21.8 2009
400m J.Hutchinson Ken 50.6 2009
800m J.Platt Ken 01:57.0 2013
1500m P.Emmett Sal 04:09.2 2001
3000m I.Ray Sal 08:58.3 1973
100m Hurd J.Hutchinson Ken 13.8 2008
100m Hurd S.Roberts NW 13.8 2016
400m Hurd T.Ulm Ken 5.55 2005
1500m SC M.O'Dowd ThS 4.29 1992
Relay Swindon Sw 45.3 1969

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump T.Gale WW 1.91 2015
Pole Vault R.Warensjo SwA 3.7 2005
Long Jump M.Willis NW 6.85 1991
Triple Jump A.Jefferies ThN 13.5 1995
Shot K.Kelly Sal 15.93 2002
Shot - xKg M.Lopez WW 10.99 2015
Discus J.Gillo Sal 44.46 1987
Javlin P.Gun PS 54.44 1977
Hammer A.Hemery Ken 49.98 1997

Senior Girls

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m E.O'Neill Nw 12.0 2007
200m E.O'Neill Nw 25.2 2006
400m A.Clifford Sal 55.2 2011
800m K.Turner WW 02:14.8 2011
1500m G.Shepherd NW 04:31.6 2015
3000m Y.Smith Sw 10:15.8 2008
100m Hurd E.Dixon WW 15.1 2013
400m Hurd L.Clifford Sal 63.4 2013
1500m SC A.Mundell Sal 05:11.2 2009
Relay Salisbury Sal 52.5 1995

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump E.Dixon WW 1.64 2013
Pole Vault L.Butcher WW 4.1 2011
Long Jump M.Gascoigne Sw 5.56 2012
Triple Jump K.Silto SwA 11.03 2001
Shot R.Rose Sal 11.05 1984
Hammer J.Wier Sal 26.59 2003
Discus R.Rose Sal 35.48 1984
Javlin R.Rose Sal 36.28 1983
Hammer Ellie-J Webb WW 47.65 2015

Senior Boys

Track

Event AthleteName Area Time Year
100m M.Jones SW1 11.1 1998
200m D.Roberts SW1 22.5 2003
400m M.Jones SW1 50.3 1999
400m J.Amold PS 50.3 2003
800m B.Croxall Sal 01:55.2 2002
1500m M.Tallis Sal 04:01.1 2005
3000m J.Scragg SW1 08:50.2 2003
110m Hurd J.Hutchinson Ken 15 2011
400m Hurd D.Taylor Nw 54.7 2003
2000m SC C.Bunyan Tr 06:12.0 1976
Relay Public schools PS 45.5 1974

Field

Event AthleteName Area Distance Year
High Jump T.Gale WW 2.15 2016
Pole Vault R.Warensjo Sw 4.53 2008
Long Jump G.Brown ThN 6.98 1992
Triple Jump G.Brown ThN 13.92 1992
Shot K.Kelly Sal 17.46 2004
Discus D.Thompson Sal 48.56 1981
Javlin I.Hassell SWW 57.72 1982
Hammer A.Brown Ken 32.48 1994
Follow us on Twitter https://twitter.com/wiltshireSAA
Better Leisure Centres

Sponsor of all
WSAA championships.

Did you know that BETTER offer sports sponsorships? If you are at county level or above why not apply for one? Sponsorships range from free gym membership to grants of £1,000.00 For more information visit BETTER.